505 E H St Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $319,587
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E H St, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $291,647, approximately $284 per square foot. 505 E H St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Sansone John A
Bought by
Parrish Alan Roy and Parrish Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Imc Mortgage Company
Bought by
Sansone John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Alan Roy | $135,000 | -- | |
| Sansone John A | $119,900 | -- | |
| Imc Mortgage Company | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sansone John A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $242,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $230,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $211,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $192,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $173,700 | $64,100 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $160,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $147,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $134,600 | $46,100 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $128,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map