505 E Hobson Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $42,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Hobson Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $38,170, approximately $55 per square foot. 505 E Hobson Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Genesse County Treasurer
Bought by
Paul Amanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Amanda D | $1,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $500 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $500 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $497 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |