505 E Huron St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Downtown Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,270 - $1,186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Huron St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $873,818, approximately $502 per square foot. 505 E Huron St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Manaf Seid and Manaf Seid Trust
Bought by
Molitor Properties I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Seid-Arabi Rachel Mariam
Bought by
Manaf Seid Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Perlmutter Jane and Perlmutter Marion
Bought by
Seid Arabi Rachel Mariam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molitor Properties I Llc | $842,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Manaf Seid Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seid Arabi Rachel Mariam | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |