505 E Maple St Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Maple St, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $226,712. 505 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $156,206 | $47,809 | $108,397 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $156,355 | $47,809 | $108,546 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $153,195 | $53,426 | $99,769 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $125,796 | $37,992 | $87,804 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $110,568 | $28,494 | $82,074 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $105,390 | $28,490 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $101,624 | $25,530 | $76,094 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $101,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $84,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $84,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $84,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map