505 E Pine St Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $298,322 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Pine St, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $308,331, approximately $134 per square foot. 505 E Pine St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Mcmillan Ryan P and Mcmillan Elizabeth
Bought by
Swenson Daniel D and Swenson Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,449
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$189,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Mark R and Johnson Kelly S
Bought by
Mcmillan Ryan P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Daniel D | -- | -- | |
| Mcmillan Ryan P | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Daniel D | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,521 | $240,400 | $31,600 | $208,800 |
| 2025 | $3,533 | $232,500 | $23,700 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $224,700 | $15,900 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $201,500 | $14,200 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $201,500 | $14,200 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $199,700 | $12,400 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $166,200 | $12,400 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $182,800 | $12,400 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $162,200 | $12,400 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $162,200 | $12,400 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $152,800 | $12,400 | $140,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map