505 E Stoughton St Champaign, IL 61820
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Stoughton St, Champaign, IL 61820. 505 E Stoughton St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Canaan Academy, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,696 | $446,800 | $69,240 | $377,560 |
| 2023 | $36,696 | $406,920 | $63,060 | $343,860 |
| 2022 | $34,519 | $375,380 | $58,170 | $317,210 |
| 2021 | $31,784 | $347,190 | $53,800 | $293,390 |
| 2020 | $30,317 | $330,660 | $51,240 | $279,420 |
| 2019 | $29,343 | $323,860 | $50,190 | $273,670 |
| 2018 | $28,684 | $318,760 | $49,400 | $269,360 |
| 2017 | $28,803 | $318,760 | $49,400 | $269,360 |
| 2016 | $25,824 | $312,200 | $48,380 | $263,820 |
| 2015 | $22,914 | $306,670 | $47,520 | $259,150 |
| 2014 | $22,719 | $270,060 | $10,910 | $259,150 |
| 2013 | $22,514 | $270,060 | $10,910 | $259,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map