505 E Third St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $192,805
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Third St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $173,201, approximately $114 per square foot. 505 E Third St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Rose Loretta L
Bought by
Koch Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Outstanding Balance
$130,298
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Sherry | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Sherry | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $57,513 | $11,820 | $45,693 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $58,823 | $8,486 | $50,337 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $54,867 | $7,915 | $46,952 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $50,203 | $7,242 | $42,961 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $46,701 | $6,737 | $39,964 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $44,600 | $6,434 | $38,166 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $42,782 | $6,172 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $41,436 | $5,978 | $35,458 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $39,636 | $5,718 | $33,918 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $38,775 | $5,594 | $33,181 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $37,719 | $5,442 | $32,277 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $37,719 | $5,442 | $32,277 |
| 2013 | $1,820 | $38,473 | $5,551 | $32,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map