505 E Vilas Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Vilas Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $82,227, approximately $81 per square foot. 505 E Vilas Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $2,055 | $339 | $1,716 |
| 2024 | $94 | $1,995 | $329 | $1,666 |
| 2023 | $94 | $1,937 | $317 | $1,620 |
| 2022 | $81 | $1,881 | $303 | $1,578 |
| 2021 | $77 | $1,826 | $276 | $1,550 |
| 2020 | $72 | $1,774 | $251 | $1,523 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,722 | $221 | $1,501 |
| 2018 | $62 | $1,671 | $194 | $1,477 |
| 2017 | $56 | $1,623 | $168 | $1,455 |
| 2016 | $53 | $1,576 | $149 | $1,427 |
| 2014 | $37 | $1,485 | $110 | $1,375 |
| 2013 | $36 | $1,573 | $120 | $1,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map