505 E Washington St Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $280,007 - $313,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,785
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Washington St, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $291,252, approximately $60 per square foot. 505 E Washington St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Provine Ann S and Minde Ann S
Bought by
Provine Rick E and Provine Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provine Rick E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $226,100 | $26,100 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $198,600 | $26,100 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $172,400 | $22,700 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $172,400 | $22,700 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $146,700 | $22,700 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $146,700 | $22,700 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $146,700 | $22,700 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $146,700 | $22,700 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $145,600 | $22,700 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $141,900 | $22,700 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $133,700 | $22,700 | $111,000 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $139,300 | $22,700 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map