505 E Washington St Lewisburg, WV 24901
Estimated Value: $459,595 - $738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Washington St, Lewisburg, WV 24901 and is currently estimated at $577,899, approximately $150 per square foot. 505 E Washington St is a home located in Greenbrier County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Episcopal School, Lewisburg Baptist Academy, and First Steps Preschool & Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $191,820 | $26,760 | $165,060 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $181,620 | $24,780 | $156,840 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $173,460 | $23,280 | $150,180 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $169,200 | $22,320 | $146,880 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $164,040 | $21,300 | $142,740 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $136,200 | $17,340 | $118,860 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $133,260 | $15,840 | $117,420 |
| 2016 | $776 | $130,800 | $14,880 | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map