505 E Washington St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Washington St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $190,452, approximately $159 per square foot. 505 E Washington St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Martin Ricky A and Smith Janet S
Bought by
Martin Ricky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Martin Ronald E and Martin Edward L
Bought by
Martin Ronald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ricky A | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Ronald E | $86,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $58,580 | $9,270 | $49,310 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $54,650 | $8,650 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $50,910 | $8,060 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $46,750 | $7,400 | $39,350 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $44,960 | $7,120 | $37,840 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $44,520 | $7,050 | $37,470 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $44,520 | $7,050 | $37,470 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $44,520 | $7,050 | $37,470 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $42,450 | $6,720 | $35,730 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $42,450 | $6,720 | $35,730 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,584 | $42,450 | $6,720 | $35,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map