505 E Williams St Saint Jo, TX 76265
Estimated Value: $281,581 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Williams St, Saint Jo, TX 76265 and is currently estimated at $379,145, approximately $144 per square foot. 505 E Williams St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Saint Jo Elementary School and Saint Jo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Lyons Jody
Bought by
Mcpherson Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $277,070 | $5,000 | $272,070 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $265,850 | $2,000 | $263,850 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $241,860 | $2,000 | $239,860 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $241,860 | $2,000 | $239,860 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $189,680 | $2,000 | $187,680 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $173,010 | $2,000 | $171,010 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $173,010 | $2,000 | $171,010 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $139,730 | $2,000 | $137,730 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $139,730 | $2,000 | $137,730 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $139,740 | $2,000 | $137,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,780 | $2,000 | $33,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,320 | $2,000 | $112,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map