505 Eagle Bay Dr Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $533,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $429,490, approximately $397 per square foot. 505 Eagle Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Furio Joseph and Furio Joan
Bought by
Pugh Denise and The Joseph Furio Irrevocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Jack H
Bought by
Furio Joseph and Furio Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Furio Joseph | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $201,900 | $53,500 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $197,700 | $53,500 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $191,500 | $53,500 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $176,300 | $53,500 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $795 | $168,300 | $53,500 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $163,500 | $53,500 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $153,100 | $53,500 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $153,100 | $53,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $146,300 | $53,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $28,303 | $146,300 | $53,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $8,215 | $2,620 | $5,595 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $8,215 | $2,620 | $5,595 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $8,215 | $2,620 | $5,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map