505 Gerry Dr Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Gerry Dr, Beech Grove, IN 46107 and is currently estimated at $213,443, approximately $192 per square foot. 505 Gerry Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hornet Park Elementary School, South Grove Intermediate School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Browning Herbert L and Browning Maxie
Bought by
Browning Gary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $216,100 | $19,500 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $210,300 | $19,500 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $189,300 | $19,500 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $174,000 | $19,500 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $149,200 | $19,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $134,800 | $19,500 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $128,900 | $12,900 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $117,000 | $12,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $108,900 | $12,900 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $106,700 | $12,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $100,900 | $12,900 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $825 | $93,900 | $12,900 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map