505 Gooseneck Dr Unit B5 Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $266,320
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Gooseneck Dr Unit B5, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $249,830, approximately $173 per square foot. 505 Gooseneck Dr Unit B5 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Gay Jr Willard Henry & Neide De Assis Pa
Bought by
Violette Aaron D and Woods Violette Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$166,778
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Pacheco Gay Jr Willard Henry and Pacheco Gay Neide De Assis
Bought by
Gay Willard Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Denton Michael Bunting
Bought by
Gay Willard Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violette Aaron D | $242,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Violette Aaron D | $242,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gay Willard Henry | -- | None Available | |