505 Grayson Way Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Grayson Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $546,386, approximately $195 per square foot. 505 Grayson Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Haynes Odgers Peggy
Bought by
Pacella Anthony F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,889
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$354,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacella Anthony F | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacella Anthony F | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $493,500 | $165,000 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $479,700 | $160,000 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $465,500 | $150,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $420,100 | $140,000 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $350,800 | $120,000 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $342,000 | $110,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $333,100 | $110,000 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $311,700 | $105,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $311,700 | $105,000 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $295,700 | $100,000 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $284,100 | $100,000 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $284,100 | $100,000 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map