NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Griffith Ave Terrell, TX 75160

Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,196,391

6 Beds
7 Baths
7,612 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 505 Griffith Ave, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $1,065,464, approximately $139 per square foot. 505 Griffith Ave is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Odonnell Jason and Odonnell Tracy
Bought by
Rogers Brian B and Boyd Rogers Julia
Current Estimated Value
$1,065,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,349
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Aldinger Thomas K and Aldinger Nancy
Bought by
Donnell Jason O and Donnell Tracy O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Bostick Joe D and Bostick Sadie B
Bought by
Aldinger Thomas K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$534,900
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Brian B -- First American Title Ins Co
Rogers Brian B -- First American Title
Donnell Jason O -- Chicago Title Of Texas Dfw
Aldinger Thomas K -- Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Brian B $450,000
Closed Rogers Brian B $450,000
Previous Owner Donnell Jason O $580,000
Previous Owner Aldinger Thomas K $534,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,188 $1,008,136 $186,321 $821,815
2024 $20,188 $935,101 $106,469 $828,632
2023 $20,240 $936,060 $0 $0
2022 $22,206 $850,964 $106,469 $744,495
2021 $24,329 $879,938 $67,600 $812,338
2019 $23,388 $756,600 $67,600 $689,000
2018 $23,517 $770,770 $81,120 $689,650
2017 $22,047 $723,270 $81,120 $642,150
2016 $21,346 $700,280 $81,120 $619,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.