505 Hamilton St Columbus, WI 53925
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hamilton St, Columbus, WI 53925 and is currently estimated at $257,948. 505 Hamilton St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $167,300 | $45,600 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $167,300 | $45,600 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $109,400 | $32,800 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $109,400 | $32,800 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $109,400 | $32,800 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $109,400 | $32,800 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $99,400 | $31,400 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $99,400 | $31,400 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $99,400 | $31,400 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $93,600 | $31,500 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $93,600 | $31,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $93,600 | $31,500 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map