505 Harrington Ave Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $106,319 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Harrington Ave, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $145,080, approximately $188 per square foot. 505 Harrington Ave is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Woolford Mary B
Bought by
Woolford Mary B and Woolford Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Woolford Mary B
Bought by
Woolford Mary B and Woolford Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Sparacino Michael J
Bought by
Woolford Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Sparacino Michael J
Bought by
Woolford Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Mcglaughlin Deborah
Bought by
Sparacino Michael J and Sparacino Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolford Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Woolford Mary B | -- | -- | |
| Woolford Mary B | $122,000 | -- | |
| Woolford Mary B | $122,000 | -- | |
| Sparacino Michael J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woolford Mary B | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolford Mary B | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Sparacino Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $76,500 | $30,800 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $73,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $70,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $67,300 | $30,800 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $64,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $62,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $60,000 | $21,700 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $60,000 | $21,700 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map