505 Hickory Glasford, IL 61533
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hickory, Glasford, IL 61533 and is currently estimated at $169,667, approximately $95 per square foot. 505 Hickory is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Strube Jayme J and Strube Christina
Bought by
Alvarez Isaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$150,012
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Bought by
Strube Jessica S and Strube Jayme J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Isaiah | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strube Jessica S | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Isaiah | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,331 | $43,500 | $5,190 | $38,310 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $42,650 | $5,090 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $41,550 | $4,870 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $40,340 | $4,730 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $39,550 | $4,640 | $34,910 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $39,550 | $4,640 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $39,570 | $4,650 | $34,920 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $39,570 | $4,650 | $34,920 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $39,170 | $4,600 | $34,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map