505 Highland Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $293,673 - $386,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Highland Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $345,168, approximately $390 per square foot. 505 Highland Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Huddle Edna E
Bought by
Huddle Edna E and Windsor Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddle Edna E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $286,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $249,700 | $174,500 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $245,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $236,000 | $164,500 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $210,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map