505 Hillview Cir Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $284,069 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hillview Cir, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $292,267, approximately $162 per square foot. 505 Hillview Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Jeff D and Carlson Janet E
Bought by
Wtulich James R and Wtulich Liezele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,520
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Hofman Lance S and Hofman Florence L
Bought by
Carlson Jeff D and Carlson Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,798
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wtulich James R | $201,000 | Old South Land Title Company | |
| Carlson Jeff D | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records