505 Hoover Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $111,745 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Hoover Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $299,936, approximately $133 per square foot. 505 Hoover Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Zvonkovich Jerome J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,650
Outstanding Balance
$47,421
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zvonkovich Jerome J | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zvonkovich Jerome J | $137,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,841 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2025 | $4,712 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $31,590 | $3,770 | $27,820 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $31,320 | $3,770 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map