RENTED APR 3, 2026

505 Ibis Falls Loop Jarrell, TX 76537

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,748 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming, cute as a button home in excellent condition. Oozes pride in ownership. Open concept floorplan where the person who cooks is part of the conversation. Boasts two separate sleeping areas where the master is separate from the minor bedroom wing. Privacy for all. Large fenced yard great for kids and furry pets. Water softener is paid for. Kitchen has reverse osmosis water filtration system plus instant hot water. Spacious family room is 13’2”x20’10” and easily handles a sectional sofa. Kitchen has deep island (3’7” wide x 7’3” long) with a breakfast bar that easily seats 4 plus a dining area with easy access to the patio. Both the kitchen door to the patio and the door to the garage have screen doors that, when weather allows, lets the breeze flow through the house. Master has a sweet bay window, plus huge l-shaped walk-in closet. This home has lots of windows which creates a bright and light atmosphere. Back door to the patio has in glass blind. Alarm system. Don’t miss the architectural touch in the master ceiling. Availble for movein now.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Heagerty

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0204772 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x118
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • S11990 Sonterra West Sec 12 Ph 2 Block E, Lot 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $85 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118025122E0026
  • Tax Block E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs)
  • Available Date: 2026-02-14
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Go4Rent.com
  • Application Fee: 85
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: I35 N to C R 313 , turn right , left on Vireo Dr , right on Ibis Falls Loop . . . . or I35 North to exit 275, take access road to the entrance to Sonterra and take right onto Sonterra Blvd, then left on Ibis Falls Loop. Home is on the left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Roof
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1540
  • Other Structures: None
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 575-3644
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.29
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.10
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.29
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.10
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Unit Style: Single level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Vinyl Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size: 50x118
  • Parcel Number: 118025122E0026
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1359
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5919.8
  • Subdivision Name: S11990 - SONTERRA WEST SEC 12 PH 2 BLOCK E, LOT 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2023
Closed on
May 30, 2023
List Price
$274,999
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$250,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Adingnide Geoffroy F and Legba Gaelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,496
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allegheny County Department Moises -- First Community Title
Adingnide Geoffroy F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adingnide Geoffroy F $197,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $274,999 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,965 $257,028 $62,000 $195,028
2024 $4,965 $260,779 $62,000 $198,779
2023 $6,457 $274,744 $63,000 $211,744
2022 $5,562 $219,086 $0 $0
2021 $5,988 $204,171 $49,000 $155,171
2020 $5,389 $181,063 $46,545 $134,518
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2001094

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R582332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.