505 Inca Blvd Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $377,359 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Inca Blvd, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $388,590, approximately $215 per square foot. 505 Inca Blvd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Adams James D and Adams Catherine M
Bought by
Wood Daniel A and Anaya Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,495
Outstanding Balance
$24,370
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Daniel A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Daniel A | $165,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,652 | $108,847 | $31,023 | $77,824 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $99,540 | $28,370 | $71,170 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $91,700 | $28,190 | $63,510 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $87,120 | $26,780 | $60,340 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $85,000 | $26,130 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $81,680 | $25,110 | $56,570 |
| 2018 | $6,521 | $76,190 | $24,450 | $51,740 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $70,620 | $22,660 | $47,960 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $65,360 | $20,970 | $44,390 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $60,990 | $19,570 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $6,005 | $63,050 | $20,230 | $42,820 |
| 2013 | $6,041 | $65,210 | $20,920 | $44,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map