505 Ithaca Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Ithaca, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $187,670, approximately $78 per square foot. 505 Ithaca is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Beddoes
Bought by
Radu Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radu Theresa | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $64,600 | $28,900 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $54,800 | $16,600 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $47,800 | $12,600 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $41,700 | $10,500 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map