505 Jackson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Jackson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $365,261, approximately $370 per square foot. 505 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Pigeon Donna
Bought by
Pigeon Donna and Taveira Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Pigeon Norman
Bought by
Pigeon Donna and Pigeon Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigeon Donna | -- | -- | |
| Pigeon Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $309,300 | $128,400 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $289,200 | $123,500 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $257,900 | $105,900 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $219,700 | $96,300 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $191,300 | $89,100 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $176,500 | $85,200 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $166,200 | $81,200 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $158,500 | $79,700 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $158,800 | $81,300 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $158,300 | $84,700 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $155,100 | $81,500 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $159,400 | $85,800 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map