505 James Dr Kokomo, IN 46902
Maple Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 James Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $164,203, approximately $128 per square foot. 505 James Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Elwood Haynes Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Rick
Bought by
Harrington Matthew and Harrington Kasie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,308
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Rick
Bought by
Harrington Matthew and Harrington Kasie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,308
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Matthew | $102,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Harrington Matthew | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Matthew | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington Matthew | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $137,600 | $18,400 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $123,600 | $18,400 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $105,300 | $17,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $86,100 | $17,500 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $81,200 | $17,500 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $80,500 | $20,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $78,100 | $20,000 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $77,400 | $20,000 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $69,400 | $20,000 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $83,200 | $18,400 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $492 | $81,300 | $18,400 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map