Estimated Value: $527,831 - $595,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Knob Hill Ct E, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $558,708, approximately $192 per square foot. 505 Knob Hill Ct E is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Bruer Emily M
Bought by
Wagner Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,705
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Bruer Jeffrey J and Bruer Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Vintson Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Guy John E and Guy Lynda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,425
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Richard | $355,000 | -- | |
| Bruer Jeffrey J | $338,500 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $338,500 | -- | |
| Guy John E | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Richard | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Residential Services Lp | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy John E | $217,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $207,377 | $54,404 | $152,973 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $176,512 | $41,104 | $135,408 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $178,994 | $41,104 | $137,890 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $175,039 | $40,404 | $134,635 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $143,724 | $31,204 | $112,520 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $124,888 | $29,004 | $95,884 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $125,876 | $32,104 | $93,772 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $117,620 | $31,004 | $86,616 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $112,944 | $35,104 | $77,840 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $125,506 | $30,880 | $94,626 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $122,316 | $30,380 | $91,936 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $117,686 | $33,180 | $84,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map