505 L St Barling, AR 72923
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 L St, Barling, AR 72923 and is currently estimated at $182,239, approximately $135 per square foot. 505 L St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Barling Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Stewart David W and Stewart Jerry W
Bought by
Stewart Daniel C and Stewart Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Ronda
Bought by
Stewart David and Stewart Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Seamster Vickie and Seamster Steve
Bought by
Stewart Jerry and Stewart Ronda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Vickie and Stewart David
Bought by
Stewart Jerry and Stewart Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Jerry W and Stewart Ronda J
Bought by
Stewart David and Stewart Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1983
Bought by
Stoufer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1981
Bought by
Tedder
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Daniel C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Jerry | -- | Three Rivers Title Svc Inc | |
| Stewart Jerry | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Stewart David | -- | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Stoufer | $53,000 | -- | |
| Tedder | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart David | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jerry | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart David | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $33,346 | $6,500 | $26,846 |
| 2024 | $902 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2023 | $581 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2022 | $631 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2021 | $622 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $577 | $18,110 | $5,000 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $531 | $16,310 | $4,000 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $553 | $16,310 | $4,000 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $462 | $16,310 | $4,000 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $812 | $16,310 | $4,000 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $812 | $16,310 | $4,000 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $429 | $15,650 | $3,400 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map