505 Lake Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $801,803
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Lake Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $542,701, approximately $312 per square foot. 505 Lake Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Wren Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of John Kenneth Loving and Loving Betty J
Bought by
Loving Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loving Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $26,650 | $19,600 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $26,650 | $19,600 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $26,650 | $19,600 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $26,650 | $19,600 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $8,860 | $3,010 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $8,860 | $3,010 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $8,860 | $3,010 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $8,860 | $3,010 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,020 | $11,750 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $909 | $13,750 | $6,830 | $6,920 |
| 2015 | $960 | $13,750 | $6,830 | $6,920 |
| 2014 | $949 | $13,750 | $6,830 | $6,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map