505 Laredo Cir Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $749,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Laredo Cir, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $690,128, approximately $169 per square foot. 505 Laredo Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Petten William H Van and The Van Petten Living Trust
Bought by
Beck Richard C and Graham Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,206
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Weibel Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,907
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Vanpetten William H and Vanpetten Peggy J
Bought by
Vanpetten William H and Vanpetten Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Angel Marion M and Angel Connie L
Bought by
Vanpetten Willian H and Vanpetten Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Carmen Investments Inc
Bought by
Angel Marion M and Angel Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Arvida Twin Creeks Partners Lp
Bought by
Carmen Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Weibel Matthew T | -- | -- | |
| Vanpetten William H | -- | -- | |
| Vanpetten Willian H | -- | -- | |
| Angel Marion M | -- | -- | |
| Carmen Investments Inc | -- | Southwest Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Richard C | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weibel Matthew T | $192,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanpetten Willian H | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Marion M | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmen Investments Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,103 | $401,124 | $135,000 | $349,596 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $364,658 | $135,000 | $261,279 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $331,507 | $93,000 | $319,120 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $301,370 | $93,000 | $245,399 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $273,973 | $81,000 | $192,973 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $264,271 | $75,000 | $189,271 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $263,793 | $75,000 | $188,793 |
| 2018 | $12,654 | $538,000 | $150,000 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $12,113 | $515,000 | $150,000 | $365,000 |
| 2016 | $12,869 | $548,826 | $132,000 | $416,826 |
| 2015 | $8,952 | $544,771 | $132,000 | $412,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map