505 Linden Ave Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $167,483
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Linden Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $146,742, approximately $65 per square foot. 505 Linden Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Jld Management Llc
Bought by
Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Deckard David J and Deckard Virginia E
Bought by
Jld Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Doan David W
Bought by
Deckard David J and Deckard Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,400
Interest Rate
8.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Elizabeth Medical Center Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jld Management Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Deckard David J | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History