Estimated Value: $64,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Long Level Rd, Check, VA 24072 and is currently estimated at $171,788. 505 Long Level Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
The Estate Of Susan Rene Briggs Deceased
Bought by
Bowen Henry G and Bowen Tammy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Henry G | $25,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $60,500 | $35,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $178 | $26,500 | $16,000 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $172 | $26,500 | $16,000 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $172 | $26,500 | $16,000 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $167 | $26,500 | $16,000 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $159 | $26,500 | $16,000 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $135 | $22,500 | $16,000 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $117 | $19,500 | $16,000 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $107 | $19,500 | $16,000 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $107 | $19,500 | $16,000 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $16,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $16,000 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map