505 Mack St Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $172,868 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Mack St, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $189,217, approximately $132 per square foot. 505 Mack St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Dale
Bought by
Wilson William Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Dean
Bought by
Wilson William Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Wilson June Marie
Bought by
Wilson William Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson William Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $48,000 | $3,440 | $44,560 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $50,000 | $3,440 | $46,560 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $50,000 | $3,440 | $46,560 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $43,000 | $2,640 | $40,360 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $34,640 | $2,640 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $990 | $33,120 | $2,640 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $990 | $33,120 | $2,640 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $990 | $33,120 | $2,640 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $950 | $31,600 | $2,640 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $891 | $31,920 | $2,640 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $672 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | $672 | $22,680 | $2,640 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map