505 Maple St Unit A Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $235,521 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Maple St Unit A, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $271,880, approximately $216 per square foot. 505 Maple St Unit A is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including HL Brockett Elementary School, Owens Middle School, and Aubrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Elmore Jody C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,031
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Schlichting Macy Kay
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Moore & Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Schlichting Macy Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,597
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Jody C | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $112,036 | None Available | |
| Schlichting Macy Kay | -- | Bst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Jody C | $48,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlichting Macy Kay | $101,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $204,569 | $41,551 | $163,018 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $190,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $159,068 | $37,774 | $121,294 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $124,860 | $37,774 | $87,086 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $104,553 | $24,442 | $80,111 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $106,355 | $24,442 | $81,913 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $109,141 | $24,442 | $84,699 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $116,180 | $24,442 | $91,738 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $109,730 | $24,442 | $85,288 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $107,050 | $24,442 | $82,608 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $91,596 | $21,553 | $70,043 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,366 | $21,553 | $63,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map