505 Mason Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $421,000, approximately $411 per square foot. 505 Mason Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $519,495 | $319,336 | $200,159 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $278,749 | $161,731 | $117,018 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $278,749 | $161,731 | $117,018 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $179,957 | $62,939 | $117,018 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $179,957 | $62,939 | $117,018 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $278,749 | $161,731 | $117,018 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $278,749 | $161,731 | $117,018 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $300,804 | $222,390 | $78,414 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $300,804 | $222,390 | $78,414 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $300,804 | $222,390 | $78,414 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $191,107 | $155,540 | $35,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,107 | $155,540 | $35,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map