505 Meadowlark Dr Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $293,457 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Meadowlark Dr, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $320,114, approximately $109 per square foot. 505 Meadowlark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Bought by
Henry Walter E and Henry Marilynn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $51,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $38,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $38,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $29,400 | $2,740 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $29,630 | $2,740 | $26,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map