505 Michael Cir Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Michael Cir, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $316,440, approximately $154 per square foot. 505 Michael Cir is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
French William and French Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Scenic Homes
Bought by
Cox William E and Cox Katrina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,850
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French William | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $155,076 | -- | |
| Cox William E | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox William E | $127,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $116,800 | $22,000 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $112,520 | $22,000 | $90,520 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $111,720 | $22,000 | $89,720 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $89,480 | $17,200 | $72,280 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $67,120 | $13,200 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $62,280 | $12,400 | $49,880 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $53,080 | $12,000 | $41,080 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $53,080 | $12,000 | $41,080 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $44,720 | $8,000 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $45,640 | $8,000 | $37,640 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $32,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map