505 Mikel St Columbia, MO 65203
Worley Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $157,504
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Mikel St, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $154,252, approximately $160 per square foot. 505 Mikel St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Mehmert Matthew J
Bought by
Jefferson Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,624
Outstanding Balance
$55,555
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,697
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Ronnie | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Ronnie | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $10,526 | $1,311 | $9,215 |
| 2024 | $620 | $9,196 | $1,311 | $7,885 |
| 2023 | $615 | $9,196 | $1,311 | $7,885 |
| 2022 | $569 | $8,512 | $1,311 | $7,201 |
| 2021 | $570 | $8,512 | $1,311 | $7,201 |
| 2020 | $561 | $7,879 | $1,311 | $6,568 |
| 2019 | $561 | $7,879 | $1,311 | $6,568 |
| 2018 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $7,296 | $1,311 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $531 | $7,296 | $1,311 | $5,985 |
| 2015 | $490 | $7,296 | $1,311 | $5,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,296 | $1,311 | $5,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map