505 Mitchell St Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $168,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Mitchell St, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $144,287, approximately $360 per square foot. 505 Mitchell St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Benton Grade School (K-4), Benton Grade School (5-8), and Benton Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Dwain Dwain
Bought by
Cocke Cassie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocke Cassie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,345 | $44,855 | $10,580 | $34,275 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $39,345 | $9,280 | $30,065 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $35,765 | $8,435 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $31,375 | $7,400 | $23,975 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $31,905 | $7,525 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $31,140 | $7,345 | $23,795 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $31,295 | $7,380 | $23,915 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $30,815 | $7,265 | $23,550 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $30,010 | $7,075 | $22,935 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $28,500 | $6,720 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $29,370 | $6,925 | $22,445 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $29,370 | $6,925 | $22,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map