505 Modoc St Reno, NV 89509
Plumas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,941 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Modoc St, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $634,235, approximately $570 per square foot. 505 Modoc St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mount Rose K-8 School of Languages, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Okuniewicz Roger and Okuniewicz Jean Ann
Bought by
Corbit David H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Outstanding Balance
$62,170
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$572,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Okuniewicz Roger and Okuniewicz Jean Ann
Bought by
Okuniewicz Roger and Okuniewicz Jean Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbit David H | $159,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Okuniewicz Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbit David H | $151,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $921 | $83,922 | $65,625 | $18,297 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $83,491 | $65,625 | $17,866 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $82,184 | $65,625 | $16,559 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $63,706 | $50,155 | $13,551 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $52,301 | $39,130 | $13,171 |
| 2020 | $976 | $47,921 | $35,000 | $12,921 |
| 2019 | $947 | $45,452 | $33,390 | $12,062 |
| 2018 | $916 | $36,764 | $25,200 | $11,564 |
| 2017 | $892 | $35,856 | $24,500 | $11,356 |
| 2016 | $870 | $37,644 | $26,250 | $11,394 |
| 2015 | $864 | $27,119 | $16,100 | $11,019 |
| 2014 | $840 | $25,108 | $14,700 | $10,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,068 | $11,900 | $10,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map