505 Moravia St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Moravia St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $118,831, approximately $170 per square foot. 505 Moravia St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Williams Ellis Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Seaman Cynthia and Seaman Robert
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Shultz Fred C and Shultz Regina P
Bought by
Seaman Robert and Seaman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,799
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ellis Martin | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $32,560 | None Available | |
| Seaman Robert | $29,777 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| -- | $22,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seaman Robert | $26,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $607 | $16,400 | $3,900 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $599 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $824 | $13,600 | $1,300 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $581 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map