505 N Ardinger St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $148,439 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Ardinger St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $168,360, approximately $142 per square foot. 505 N Ardinger St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Jerry L Jerry L and Snapp Rosie M
Bought by
Bowen Lori M and Fast Cameron T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Lori M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $15,590 | $1,730 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $13,690 | $1,730 | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $13,690 | $1,730 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $13,290 | $1,730 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $13,290 | $1,730 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $12,350 | $1,730 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $12,350 | $1,730 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $912 | $11,380 | $1,300 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $912 | $11,380 | $1,300 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,240 | $1,160 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,240 | $1,160 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,620 | $870 | $9,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map