505 N Brown Ave Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Brown Ave, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $217,664, approximately $101 per square foot. 505 N Brown Ave is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Kring Lisa C and Kring Douglas D
Bought by
Osgood John B and Osgood Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,501
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$193,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osgood John B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osgood John B | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $166,955 | $21,795 | $145,160 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $149,065 | $19,460 | $129,605 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $144,725 | $18,895 | $125,830 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $110,570 | $9,295 | $101,275 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $110,570 | $9,295 | $101,275 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $93,690 | $9,295 | $84,395 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $88,170 | $9,295 | $78,875 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $88,175 | $9,295 | $78,880 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $74,235 | $9,295 | $64,940 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $68,875 | $9,295 | $59,580 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $57,215 | $9,295 | $47,920 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $57,215 | $9,295 | $47,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map