NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 N Currant St Pinebluff, NC 28373

Estimated Value: $291,279 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2019

Last sale price $150,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,721 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest Quarters
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Pinecrest High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2019

Nice Home in Pinebluff: This home has 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with spacious greatroom & kitchen, all appliances remain and free standing gas logs, has double garage situated on a beautiful level .94 acres with outbuildings, home needs updating. Detached double garage with apartment over garage all open with kitchen and full bath, inside/outside entrance to the apt. built in 1999 per county(the apartment has fire damage and in need of repairs)has a separate septic system per seller. Home is being SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Moran

RE/MAX Central Realty License #185749 Listed on: 06/13/2019

RE/MAX Central Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Moran

RE/MAX Central Realty License #185749 Listed on: 06/13/2019

RE/MAX Central Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 163.3 x 250 x 163.3 x 250
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RI

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,100-1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 066479 / 09
  • Assessor Parcel Number 846909066479
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.94
  • Lot Size: 163.3 x 250 x 163.3 x 250
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Hwy 211 to Pinehurst T/R on Beaulah Hill Road go approx. 6 miles T/R on US 1 South go approx. 2 miles T/L Currant Street home is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1986
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1100 - 1400
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Guest Quarters, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Living Area: 1288
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Level, Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Attached, Detached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Call School Board
  • Middle Or Junior School: Call School Board

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 846909066479
  • Zoning: RI
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 7-25
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1649.9
  • Tax Block: 09
  • Tax Lot: 066479
  • Tax Map Number: 8469
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.855

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Brooker Michael E and Brooker Theresa M
Bought by
Wentland Brandon J and Wentland Samantha P
Seller's Agent
Robert Moran
RE/MAX Central Realty
Buyer's Agent
Robert Moran
RE/MAX Central Realty
Sold Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$309,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.32%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,122
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$191,948

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wentland Brandon J $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wentland Brandon J $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Off Market $150,000 -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold $150,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $871 $261,810 $50,410 $211,400
2024 $910 $261,810 $50,410 $211,400
2023 $962 $261,810 $50,410 $211,400
2022 $804 $153,060 $29,290 $123,770
2021 $842 $153,060 $29,290 $123,770
2020 $842 $143,850 $29,290 $114,560
2019 $1,061 $192,970 $29,290 $163,680
2018 $905 $179,280 $18,150 $161,130
2017 $887 $179,280 $18,150 $161,130
2015 $870 $179,280 $18,150 $161,130
2014 $917 $188,980 $24,250 $164,730
2013 -- $188,980 $24,250 $164,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 936423

Triad MLS

APN: 8469-09-06-6479

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.