505 N Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $173,266, approximately $101 per square foot. 505 N Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Pope Betty E and Estate Of Betty E Pope
Bought by
Ash Evan L and Ash Nichole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Evan L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ash Evan L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $150,600 | $18,000 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $139,200 | $20,600 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $128,900 | $19,100 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $910 | $91,000 | $15,300 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $84,800 | $14,300 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $82,400 | $13,900 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $79,300 | $13,300 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $76,100 | $12,900 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $72,500 | $12,900 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $68,800 | $12,400 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map