505 Navigator Dr Austin, TX 78717
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $830,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,257
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Navigator Dr, Austin, TX 78717 and is currently estimated at $751,300, approximately $230 per square foot. 505 Navigator Dr is a home with nearby schools including Great Oaks Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Wang Lin and Han Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,300
Outstanding Balance
$214,067
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$537,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Lin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Lin | $297,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,405 | $777,226 | $164,500 | $612,726 |
| 2024 | $13,405 | $732,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,272 | $665,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,301 | $605,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,900 | $550,338 | $103,000 | $512,250 |
| 2020 | $12,725 | $500,307 | $97,994 | $402,313 |
| 2019 | $12,708 | $484,368 | $90,950 | $393,418 |
| 2018 | $11,454 | $449,276 | $90,950 | $358,326 |
| 2017 | $11,780 | $432,942 | $85,000 | $347,942 |
| 2016 | $11,441 | $420,475 | $75,000 | $345,475 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $404,587 | $63,100 | $341,487 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $122,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map