505 North St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 North St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $249,614, approximately $189 per square foot. 505 North St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Lusk David and Lusk Christina
Bought by
Moore George Michael and Moore Darlene Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Lusk David and Lusk Christina S
Bought by
Lusk David and Christina Surv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Lusk Deborah
Bought by
Lusk Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Reed H Richard
Bought by
Reed H Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Wells Margaret A
Bought by
Wells Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Reed H Richard
Bought by
Reed H Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Mary Reed H and Lou Mary
Bought by
Mary Reed H and Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore George Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Lusk David | -- | -- | |
| Lusk Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Reed H Richard | -- | -- | |
| Wells Margaret A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Reed H Richard | -- | -- | |
| Mary Reed H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $90,180 | $2,490 | $87,690 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $63,500 | $2,070 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $63,497 | $2,072 | $61,425 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $63,497 | $2,072 | $61,425 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $52,920 | $1,730 | $51,190 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $52,920 | $1,730 | $51,190 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $52,920 | $1,730 | $51,190 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $15,860 | $1,560 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $552 | $15,860 | $1,560 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $572 | $15,440 | $1,420 | $14,020 |
| 2013 | $542 | $15,440 | $1,420 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map