505 NW 9th Ave Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $236,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 NW 9th Ave, Ocala, FL 34475 and is currently estimated at $208,195, approximately $153 per square foot. 505 NW 9th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Marion County In
Bought by
Archie Syretta Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,841
Outstanding Balance
$52,914
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$155,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Marion Cnty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Marion County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Syretta Deanna | $131,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Marion Cnty Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Marion County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History